Abstract is missing.
- Elimination of Negation in Term AlgebrasJean-Louis Lassez, Michael J. Maher, Kim Marriott. 1-16
- Rewrite Orderings and Termination of Rewrite SystemsPierre Lescanne. 17-27
- On the Faithfulness of Formal ModelsZohar Manna, Amir Pnueli. 28-42
- Models for ConcurrencyMogens Nielsen. 43-46
- On a Hierarchy of File Types and a Tower of Their TheoriesAndrzej Salwicki. 47-63
- Strong Conjunction and Intersection TypesFabio Alessi, Franco Barbanera. 64-73
- Partial Higher-Order SpecificationsEgidio Astesiano, Maura Cerioli. 74-83
- Unification in Incompletely Specified Theories: A Case StudyStaffan Bonnier. 84-92
- Observing Localities (Extended Abstract)Gérard Boudol, Ilaria Castellani, Matthew Hennessy, Astrid Kiehn. 93-102
- Abstract Dynamic Data Types: A Temporal Logic ApproachGerardo Costa, Gianna Reggio. 103-112
- Generating Words by Cellular AutomataAnton Cerný. 113-120
- Atomic Refinement in Process Description LanguagesPierpaolo Degano, Roberto Gorrieri. 121-130
- Recognizable Complex Trace LanguagesVolker Diekert, Paul Gastin, Antoine Petit. 131-140
- Solving Systems of Linear Diophantine Equations: An Algebraic ApproachEric Domenjoud. 141-150
- A Second-Order Pattern Matching Algorithm for the Cube of Typed Lambda-CalculiGilles Dowek. 151-160
- The lazy call-by-value Lamda-CalculusLavinia Egidi, Furio Honsell, Simona Ronchi Della Rocca. 161-169
- The Limit of Split_n-Bisimulations for CCS AgentsRoberto Gorrieri, Cosimo Laneve. 170-180
- Stochastic Automata and Length Distributions of Rational LanguagesGeorges Hansel, Daniel Krob, Christian Michaux. 181-190
- Towards a Categorical Semantics Type ClassesBarney P. Hilken, David E. Rydeheard. 191-201
- Single-Path Petri NetsRodney R. Howell, Petr Jancar, Louis E. Rosier. 202-210
- The Bisection Problem for Graphs of Degree 4 (Configuring Transputer Systems)Juraj Hromkovic, Burkhard Monien. 211-220
- Some Results Concerning 2-D On-line Tessellation Acceptors and 2-D Alternating Finite AutomataOscar H. Ibarra, Tao Jiang, Hui Wang. 221-230
- Infinite Normal Forms for Non-Linear Term Rewriting SystemsPaola Inverardi, Monica Nesi. 231-239
- Two Algorithms for Approximate String Matching in Static TextsPetteri Jokinen, Esko Ukkonen. 240-248
- Efficient Constructions of Test Sets for Regular and Context-Free LanguagesJuhani Karhumäki, Wojciech Rytter, Stefan Jarominek. 249-258
- The Complexity of The Reliable Connectivity ProblemDimitris Kavadias, Lefteris M. Kirousis, Paul G. Spirakis. 259-266
- Pattern Matching in Order-Sorted LanguagesDelia Kesner. 267-276
- Two Over Three: A Two-Valued Logic for Software Specification and Validation Over a Three-Valued Predicate CalculusBeata Konikowska. 277-286
- A Solution of the Complement Problem in Associative-Commutative TheoriesEmmanuel Kounalis, Denis Lugiez, Loic Pottier. 287-297
- A Model for Real-Time SystemsPadmanabhan Krishnan. 298-307
- On Strict CodesNguyen Huong Lam, Do Long Van. 308-317
- A Decidable Case of the Semi-Unification ProblemHans Leiß, Fritz Henglein. 318-327
- Maintaining Dictionaries in a Hierarchical MemoryClaudia Leopold. 328-336
- Upper and Lower Bounds for Certain Graph-Accessibility Problems on Bounded Alternating Omega-Branching ProgramsChristoph Meinel, Stephan Waack. 337-345
- CCS Dynamic Bisimulation is ProgressingUgo Montanari, Vladimiro Sassone. 346-356
- Syntax and Semantics of a Monotonic Framework for Non-Monotonic ReasoningM. A. Nait Abdallah. 357-366
- On the Cardinality of Sets of Infinite Trees Recognizable by Finite AutomataDamian Niwinski. 367-376
- Extending Temporal Logic by Explicit ConcurrencyBarbara Paech. 377-386
- An Extensional Partial Combinatory Algebra Based on Lamda-TermsRamón Pino Pérez. 387-396
- Once More on Order-Sorted AlgebrasAxel Poigné. 397-405
- Composition of Two Semi CommutationsYves Roos, Pierre-André Wacrenier. 406-414
- An Efficient Decision Algorithm for the Uniform Semi-Unification ProblemPeter Ruzicka. 415-425
- Different Modifications of Pointer Machines and Their Computational PowerKonstantin V. Shvachko. 426-435