Abstract is missing.
- Key-Problems and Key-Methods in Computational GeormetryHerbert Edelsbrunner. 1-13
- Some Recent Results on Squarefree WordsJean Berstel. 14-25
- Transformations Realizing Fairness Assumptions for Parallel ProgramsKrzysztof R. Apt, Ernst-Rüdiger Olderog. 26-42
- Computing the Largest Empty RectangleBernard Chazelle, Robert L. (Scot) Drysdale III, D. T. Lee. 43-54
- Approximation Schemes for Covering and Packing Problems in Robotics and VLSIDorit S. Hochbaum, Wolfgang Maass. 55-62
- Covering Polygons with Minimum Number of RectanglesChristos Levcopoulos, Andrzej Lingas. 63-72
- On Expressive Interpretations of a Hoare-Logic for Clarke s Language L4Bernhard Josko. 73-84
- Towards Executable Specifications Using Conditional AxiomsKlaus Drosten. 85-96
- Proprietes Church-Rosser de systemes de reecriture equationnels ayant la propriete de terminaison faibleH. Perdrix. 97-108
- On a General Weight of TreesRainer Kemp. 109-120
- From Expanders to Better Superconcentrators without CascadingEli Shamir. 121-128
- Locally Synchronous Complexity in the Light of the Trans-Box MethodEdward G. Belaga. 129-139
- A New Definition of Morphism on Petri NetsGlynn Winskel. 140-150
- Blocage et vivacité dans les réseaux a pile-fileAlain Finkel. 151-162
- Denotational Semantics of Concurrent Programs with Shared MemoryManfred Broy. 163-173
- Higher Order Data Structures: Cartesian Closure Versus Lambda-CalculusAxel Poigné. 174-185
- Computability in Higher Types and the Universal Domain P_omegaGiuseppe Longo, Simone Martini. 186-197
- On the Structure of Polynomial Time DegreesKlaus Ambos-Spies. 198-208
- Optimal Layouts of the Tree of Meshes with Vertices on the Perimeter of the Bounding Convex RegionOndrej Sýkora, Imrich Vrto. 209-217
- Efficient Simulations among Several Models of Parallel ComputersFriedhelm Meyer auf der Heide. 218-229
- Bornes inferieures sur la complexite des facteurs des mots infinis engendres par morphimes iteresJean-Jacques Pansiot. 230-240
- Adherence Equivalence Is Decidable for DOL LanguagesTom Head. 241-249
- Pushdown Space Complexity and Related Full-AFLsJoaquim Gabarró. 250-259
- Automates a pile sur des alphabets infinisJeanne Idt. 260-273
- Logic Programs and Many-Valued LogicAlan Mycroft. 274-286
- Algebre de machines et logique temporelleMax Michel. 287-298
- Algebraic and Topological Theory of Languages and Computation, Part I: Theorems for Arbitrary Labguages Generalizing the Theorems of Eilenberg, Kleene, Schützenberger and StraubingJohn Rhodes. 299-304
- A Property of Three-Element CodesJuhani Karhumäki. 305-313
- Polynomial Time Inference of General Pattern LanguagesKlaus P. Jantke. 314-325
- On Extendibility of Unavoidable SetsChristian Choffrut, Karel Culik II. 326-338