Abstract is missing.
- Methodology of Proving a Finite-State Stochastic Representability and NonrepresentabilityR. G. Bukharajev, Ju. A. Alpin. 3-11
- Non Deterministic Recursive Program SchemesAndré Arnold, Maurice Nivat. 12-21
- Some Remarks on Relational Composition in Computational Theory and PracticeAlexander R. Bednarek, S. M. Ulam. 22-32
- An Axiomatization of the Rational Data ObjectsJan A. Bergstra, Alexander Ollongren, Theo P. van der Weide. 33-38
- Some Recent Results on Recognizable Formal Power SeriesJean Berstel. 39-48
- Canonical Forms of Context - Free Grammars and Position Restricted Grammar FormsMeera Blattner, Seymour Ginsburg. 49-53
- Environments, Labyrinths and AutomataLothar Budach. 54-64
- Automata in LabyrinthsWolfgang Coy. 65-71
- Stochastic Algebras and Stochastic Automata over General Measurable Spaces: Algebraic Theory and a Decomposition TheoryHans Daduna. 72-77
- Some Remarks on the Algebra of Automation MappingJürgen Dassow. 78-83
- Algebraic Semantics of Type Definitions and Structured VariablesHans-Dieter Ehrich. 84-97
- Universal Algebras and Tree AutomataFerenc Gécseg. 98-112
- Vectors of Coroutines over Blikle NetsRyszard Janicki. 113-119
- Initial Algebraic Semantics for Non Context-Free LanguagesH. Kaphengst, Horst Reichel. 120-126
- Reading Functions and an Extension of Kleene Theorem for some Families of LanguagesRobert Knast, Jacek Martinek. 127-134
- Operations on omega-Regular LanguagesAndrzej Wlodzimierz Mostowski. 135-141
- On the Relation Between Graph Grammars and Graph L-SystemsManfred Nagl. 142-151
- On the Theory of Syntactic Monoids for Rational LanguagesJean-François Perrot. 152-165
- The Equivalence of Schemata with some FeedbackM. Roytberg. 166-170
- Disjunctive Languages and CodesHuei-Jan Shyr, Gabriel Thierrin. 171-176
- Families of R-Fuzzy LanguagesWolfgang Wechler. 177-186
- Algebras of Partial Sequences - A Tool to Deal with ConcurrencyJózef Winkowski. 187-198
- Remarks on Fixed Points of FunctorsJirí Adámek, Václav Koubek. 199-205
- Recognizable and Regular Languages in a CategoryJirí Adámek, Vera Trnková. 206-211
- Free Dynamic and Algebraic SemanticsMichael A. Arbib. 212-227
- Efficient State-SplittingMichael A. Arbib, Ernest G. Manes. 228-239
- Nets over Many Sorted Operator Domains and Their SemanticsGisbert Dittrich, Wolfgang Merzenich. 240-244
- Embedding Theorem in the Algebraic Theory of Graph GrammarsHartmut Ehrig. 245-255
- Some Geometrical Categories Associated with Flowchart SchemesCalvin C. Elgot. 256-259
- On Partial Recursive Definitions and ProgramsHans-Jürgen Hoehnke. 260-274
- Transformationas of Derivation Sequences in Graph GrammarsHans-Jörg Kreowski. 275-286
- Applicability of a Production in a Categorical GrammarPetr Kurka. 287-293
- On Order-Complete Universal Algebra and Enriched Functorial SemanticsJosé Meseguer. 294-301
- Functorial Semantics of the Type Free lambda-beta eta CalculusAdam Obtulowicz. 302-307
- A More Categorical Model of Universal AlgebraJan Reiterman. 308-313
- Graph GrammarsHans Jürgen Schneider. 314-331
- Fixed-Points and Algebras with Infinitely Long Expressions, IIJerzy Tiuryn. 332-339
- Relational Automata ina Category and their LanguageVera Trnková. 340-355
- On Analysis of ProtoschemesEdward G. Belaga. 361-366
- Using Determinancy of Games to Eliminate QuantifiersJ. Richard Büchi. 367-378
- Non-Generable RE SetsDouglas A. Cenzer. 379-385
- Polynomial Time Algorithms in the Theory of Linear Diophantine EquationsMichael A. Frumkin. 386-392
- Complexity of Common Subsequence ProblemsDaniel S. Hirschberg. 393-398
- Complexity of Sequence EncodingSándor Horváth. 399-404
- Network ComplexityGünter Hotz, Manfred Stadl. 405-420
- On Computability of Kolmogorov ComplexityMax I. Kanovic. 421-422
- The Equivalences Problems for Binary EOL-Systems are DecidableMarek Karpinski. 423-434
- On a Theory of Inductive InferenceEfim B. Kinber. 435-440
- On Finite and Infinite ComputationsAntoni Kreczmar. 441-446
- Expected Behavior of Graph Coloring AlgorithmsLudek Kucera. 447-451
- Two NP-Complete Problems Related to Information RetrievalWitold Lipski Jr.. 452-458
- On Properties of Certain Synchronizing Tool for Parallel ComputationsTomasz Müldner. 459-465
- The Parallel Complexity of Arithmetic ComputationJ. Ian Munro. 466-475
- Maximal Rectangular RelationsEugene M. Morris. 476-481
- A Dushnik - Miller Type Dimension of Graphs and its ComplexityJaroslav Nesetril, Ales Pultr. 482-493
- Programming and P=NP ConjectureS. Radziszowski. 494-498
- An Algorithmic Approach to Set TheoryAndrzej Salwicki. 499-510
- Decidability of omaega-Trees with Bounded Sets - A SurveyDetlef Seese. 511-515
- Empty - Storage - Acceptance of omega-LanguagesLudwig Staiger. 516-521
- Degrees of Circuit ComplexityDirk Siefkes. 522-531
- Recursive omega-LanguagesKlaus W. Wagner, Ludwig Staiger. 532-537
- A Generalized Computability ThesisKlaus Weihrauch. 538-542