Abstract is missing.
- From Specification Languages to Specification Knowledge Bases: The PTO ApproachValery N. Agafonov. 1-17
- Monadic Second-Order Logic and Context-Free Graph-GrammarsBruno Courcelle. 18-34
- A Thesis for Bounded ConcurrencyDavid Harel. 35-48
- Space Bounded Computations: Review And New Separation ResultsJuris Hartmanis, Desh Ranjan. 49-66
- Concurrent Nondeterministic Processes: Adequacy of Structure and BehaviourLudmila Cherkasova, Vadim E. Kotov. 67-87
- LEDA: A Library of Efficient Data Types and AlgorithmsKurt Mehlhorn, Stefan Näher. 88-106
- Correctness of Concurrent ProcessesErnst-Rüdiger Olderog. 107-132
- Understanding NetsBoris A. Trakhtenbrot. 133-134
- On the Strength of Temporal ProofsHajnal Andréka, István Németi, Ildikó Sain. 135-144
- Proof-Theoretic Characterisations of Logic ProgramsJames H. Andrews. 145-154
- Algebraic Closed TheoriesEric Badouel. 155-164
- Control Flow versus Logic: A Denotational and a Declarative Model for Guarded Horn ClausesFrank S. de Boer, Joost N. Kok, Catuscia Palamidessi, Jan J. M. M. Rutten. 165-176
- Ehrenfeucht Test Set Theorem and Hilbert Basis Theorem: A Constructive GlimpseCristian Calude, Dragos Vaida. 177-184
- Parallel Complexity of Lexicographically First Order Problems for Tree-Structured Graphs (Extended Abstract)Bogdan S. Chlebus, Krzysztof Diks, Wojciech Rytter, Tomasz Szymacha. 185-195
- On the Power of Synchronization in Parallel ComputationsJürgen Dassow, Juraj Hromkovic, Juhani Karhumäki, Branislav Rovan, Anna Slobodová. 196-206
- Optimal Parallel Algorithms For The Recognition And Colouring Outerplanar Graphs (Extended Abstract)Krzysztof Diks, Torben Hagerup, Wojciech Rytter. 207-217
- Logical Characterizations of Nonmonotonic TMSsCharles Elkan. 218-224
- Proving Correctness of Constructor ImplementationsJordi Farrés-Casals. 225-235
- Equivalence Notions for Concurrent Systems and Refinement of Actions (Extended Abstract)Rob J. van Glabbeek, Ursula Goltz. 237-248
- System Simulation and the Sensitivity of Self-StabilizationMohamed G. Gouda, Rodney R. Howell, Louis E. Rosier. 249-258
- Polynomial-Time Functions Generate SAT: On P-SplintersLane A. Hemachandra, Albrecht Hoene, Dirk Siefkes. 259-269
- Generalized Definite Tree LanguagesUschi Heuter. 270-280
- Pinwheel Scheduling With Tow Distinct NumbersRobert Holte, Louis E. Rosier, Igor Tulchinsky, Donald A. Varvel. 281-290
- Testing Approximate Symmetry in the Plane is NP-hardSebastian Iwanowski. 291-304
- Memory and AlgebraC. Jousselin, J.-P. Moskowitz. 305-313
- Integer Relations Among Algebraic NumbersBettina Just. 314-320
- An Iterative Metric Fully Abstract Semantics for Nondeterministic Dataflow (Extended Abstract)Joost N. Kok. 321-330
- Complexity of Decision Problems Under Incomplete InformationWojciech Kowalczyk. 331-337
- On the Nature of TELLUS (a Typed Equational Logic Look over Uniform Specification)Vincenzo Manca, Antonino Salibra, Giuseppe Scollo. 338-349
- Switching Graphs and Their ComplexityChristoph Meinel. 350-359
- Pomset Semantics for True Concurrency with Synchronization and Recursion (Extended Abstract)John-Jules Ch. Meyer, Erik P. de Vink. 360-369
- Oracle Branching Programs and Logspace versus PDavid A. Mix Barrington, Pierre McKenzie. 370-379
- Generalizing Singly-Linked List Reorganizing Heuristics for Doubly-Linked ListsDavid T. H. Ng, B. John Oommen. 380-389
- Area Complexity of MergingVladimir Palko, Ondrej Sýkora, Imrich Vrto. 390-396
- Logically Defined Subsets of N:::k:::Pierre Péladeau. 397-407
- An Extended Herbrand Theorem for First-Order Theories with Equality Interpreted in Partial AlgebrasUwe Petermann. 408-417
- Characterization of Recognizable Trace Languages by Distributed Automata (Extended Abstract)Antoine Petit. 418-430
- Knuth-Morris-Pratt Algorithm: An AnalysisMireille Régnier. 431-444
- Pushdown Automata on Infinite Trees and Omega-Kleene closure of Context-Free Tree SetsAhmed Saoudi. 445-457
- An Imperative Type Hierarchy with Partial ProductsErik Meineche Schmidt, Michael I. Schwartzbach. 458-470
- A Coloring Algorithm for Interval GraphsMaciej Slusarek. 471-480
- Finite Constants: Characterizations of a New Decidable Set of ConstantsBernhard Steffen, Jens Knoop. 481-491
- Optimal Data Flow Analysis via Observational EquivalenceBernhard Steffen. 492-502
- One More Method For Proving Lower Bounds on the Formula Complexity of Boolean FunctionsVladimir Stetsenko. 503-510
- The Hoare-Like Verification System for a Language with an Exception Handling MechanismDanuta Szczepanska. 511-522
- On the Length of Values in a Finite TransducerAndreas Weber. 523-533
- On Varieties of Languages Closed Under Products with CounterPascal Weil. 534-544
- On the Computational Efficiency of Symmetric Neural NetworksJuraj Wiedermann. 545-552
- Constructive Aspects of the Omega-Rule: Application to Proof Systems in Computer Science and Algorithmic LogicSerge Yoccoz. 553-565
- How to Define Functionals of Free Structures in Typed Lambda CalculusMarek Zaionc. 566-576
- Concurrency, Modularity, and SynchronizationAntoni W. Mazurkiewicz. 577-598
- On Comparing Probabilistic and Deterministic Automata Complexity of LanguagesFarid M. Ablayev. 599-605