Abstract is missing.
- A Case Study in Comparison Based Complexity: Finding the Nearest Value(s)Walter Cunto, J. Ian Munro, Patricio V. Poblete. 1-12
- On the Zone of a Surface in a Hyperplane ArrangementBoris Aronov, Micha Sharir. 13-19
- Ray-shooting and Isotopy Classes of Lines in 3-Dimensional SpaceMarco Pellegrini. 20-31
- Finding Level-Ancestors in Dynamic TreesPaul F. Dietz. 32-40
- Treewidth of Circular-Arc Graphs (Abstract)Ravi Sundaram, Karan Sher Singh, C. Pandu Rangan. 41
- Fully Dynamic Delauney Triangulation in Logarithmic Expected Time per OperationOlivier Devillers, Stefan Meiser, Monique Teillaud. 42-53
- On Computing the Voronoi Diagram for Restricted Planar FiguresHristo Djidjev, Andrzej Lingas. 54-64
- The MINSUMCUT ProblemJosep Díaz, Alan Gibbons, Mike Paterson, Jacobo Torán. 65-89
- Efficient Algorithms for the Minimum Range Cut Problem (Extended Abstract)Naoki Katoh, Kazuo Iwano. 80-91
- Memory Access in Models of Parallel Computation: From Folklore to Synergy and BeyondSelim G. Akl. 92-104
- Farthest Neighbours, Maximum Spanning Trees and Related Problems in Higher DimensionsPankaj K. Agarwal, Jirí Matousek, Subhash Suri. 105-116
- Shallow Interdistnace Selection and Interdistance EnumerationJeffrey S. Salowe. 117-128
- Sharing Memory in Asynchronous Message Passing SystemsOscar R. Anguilar, Ajoy Kumar Datta, Sukumar Ghosh. 129-140
- A Linear-Time Scheme for Version Reconstruction (Extended Abstract)Lin Yu, Daniel J. Rosenkrantz. 141-152
- The Interval Skip List: A Data Structure for Finding All Intervals that Overlap a PointEric N. Hanson. 153-164
- Geometric Knapsack ProblemsEsther M. Arkin, Samir Khuller, Joseph S. B. Mitchell. 165-176
- A Fast Derandomization Schemes and Its ApplicationsYijie Han. 177-188
- Unstructured Path Problems and the Making of Semirings (Preliminary Version)Thomas Lengauer, Dirk Theune. 189-200
- Neighborhood Graphs and Geometric EmbeddingF. Frances Yao. 201
- Finding Optimal Bipartitions of Points and PolygonsJoseph S. B. Mitchell, Erik L. Wynters. 202-213
- Immobilizing a PolytopeJurek Czyzowicz, Ivan Stojmenovic, Jorge Urrutia. 214-227
- What Can We Learn about Suffix Trees from Independent Tries?Philippe Jacquet, Wojciech Szpankowski. 228-239
- Competitive Algorithms for the Weighted List Update ProblemFabrizio d Amore, Alberto Marchetti-Spaccamela, Umberto Nanni. 240-248
- An Optimal Algorithm for the Rectilinear Link Center of a Rectangular PolygonBengt J. Nilsson, Sven Schuierer. 249-260
- Geometric Searching and Link Distance (Extended Abstract)Gautam Das, Giri Narasimhan. 261-272
- Representing and Enumerating Edge Connectivity Cuts in RNCDalit Naor, Vijay V. Vazirani. 273-285
- Planar Graph Augmentation Problems (Extended Abstract)Goos Kant, Hans Leo Bodlaender. 286-298
- Parametric Search and Locating Supply Centers in TreesGreg N. Frederickson. 299-319
- On Bends and Lengths of Rectilinear Paths: A Graph-Theoretic ApproachC. D. Yang, D. T. Lee, C. K. Wong. 320-330
- Computing Minimum Length Paths of a Given Homotopy Class (Extended Abstract)John Hershberger, Jack Snoeyink. 331-342
- Approximation Algorithms for Selecting Network Centers (Preliminary Vesion)Judit Bar-Ilan, David Peleg. 343-354
- Facility Dispersion Problems: Heuristics and Special Cases (Extended Abstract)S. S. Ravi, Daniel J. Rosenkrantz, Giri Kumar Tayi. 355-366
- Optimum Guard Covers and m-Watchmen Routes for Restricted PolygonsSvante Carlsson, Bengt J. Nilsson, Simeon C. Ntafos. 367-378
- Applications of a New Space Partitioning TechniquePankaj K. Agarwal, Micha Sharir. 379-391
- Offline Algorithms for Dynamic Minimum Spanning Tree ProblemsDavid Eppstein. 392-399
- An Emperical Analysis of Algorithms for Constructing a Minimum Spanning TreeBernard M. E. Moret, Henry D. Shapiro. 400-411
- A Linear Time Algorithm for Computing the Shortest Line Segment from Which a Polygon is Weakly Externally VisibleBinay K. Bhattacharya, Asish Mukhopadhyay, Godfried T. Toussaint. 412-424
- Dynamically Maintaining the Visibility GraphGert Vegter. 425-436
- An Optimal Algorithm for Computing Visibility in the PlanePaul J. Heffernan, Joseph S. B. Mitchell. 437-448
- Fully Persistent Data Structures for Disjoint Set Union ProblemsGiuseppe F. Italiano, Neil Sarnak. 449-460
- Algorithms for Generating All Spanning Trees of Undirected, Directed and Weighted GraphsSanjiv Kapoor, H. Ramesh. 461-472
- Sorting Multisets and Vectors In-PlaceJ. Ian Munro, Venkatesh Raman. 473-480
- Probabilistic Leader Election on Rings of Known SizeKarl R. Abrahamson, Andrew Adler, Lisa Higham, David G. Kirkpatrick. 481-495