Abstract is missing.
- Sparse Sets, Tally Sets, and Polynomial ReducibilitiesRonald V. Book. 1-13
- Functional Programming and Combinatory AlgebrasCorrado Böhm. 14-26
- On Models and Algebras for Concurrent ProcessesLudmila Cherkasova. 27-43
- String Matching with ConstraintsMaxime Crochemore. 44-58
- Structure of Complexity Classes: Separations, Collapses, and CompletenessLane A. Hemachandra. 59-72
- Inductive Syntactical Synthesis of Programs from Sample ComputationsEfim B. Kinber. 73-84
- 3-Dimensional Shortest Paths in the Presence of Polyhedral ObstaclesJohn H. Reif, James A. Storer. 85-92
- Robust Orale MachinesUwe Schöning. 93-106
- Recognizable Sets with Multiplicities in the Tropical SemiringImre Simon. 107-120
- Reusable Specification ComponentsMartin Wirsing, Rolf Hennicker, Ruth Breu. 121-137
- Comparing Interconnection NetworksBurkhard Monien, Ivan Hal Sudborough. 138-153
- Probabilistic Automata Complexity of Languages Depends on Language Structure and Error ProbabilityFarid M. Ablayev. 154-161
- Breadth-First Phrase Structure Grammars and Queue AutomataE. Allevi, Alessandra Cherubini, Stefano Crespi-Reghizzi. 162-170
- Implementing Abstract Data Structures in HardwareFrank Bauernöppel, Hermann Jung. 171-179
- Distribution of Sequential ProcessesJoffroy Beauquier, Antoine Petit. 180-189
- Automata and Rational Expressions on Planar GraphsFrancis Bossut, Max Dauchet, Bruno Warin. 190-200
- On Maximal Prefix Sets of WordsVéronique Bruyère. 201-209
- Infinite Behaviour if Deterministic Petri NetsHeino Carstensen. 210-219
- Testing Isomorphism of Outerplanar Graphs in ParallelBogdan S. Chlebus, Krzysztof Diks, Tomasz Radzik. 220-230
- Efficient Simulations Between Concurrent-Read Concurrent-Write PRAM ModelsBogdan S. Chlebus, Krzysztof Diks, Torben Hagerup, Tomasz Radzik. 231-239
- Multiple Propositional Dynamic Logic of Parallel Programs (Extended Abstract)Ryszard Danecki. 240-248
- The Steiner Tree Problem and Homogeneous SetsAlessandro D Atri, Marina Moscarini, Antonio Sassano. 249-261
- Termination of Rewriting is Undecidable in the One-Rule CaseMax Dauchet. 262-270
- Local Checking of Trace SynchroniziabilityVolker Diekert, Walter Vogler. 271-279
- Edge Separators for Planar Graphs and Their ApplicationsKrzysztof Diks, Hristo Djidjev, Ondrej Sýkora, Imrich Vrto. 280-290
- A Fast Parallel Algorithm for Eigenvalue Problem of Jacobi MatricesMichael A. Frumkin. 291-299
- Strong and Robustly Strong Polynomial Time Reducibilities to Sparse SetsRicard Gavaldà, José L. Balcázar. 300-308
- Context-Free-Like Forms for the Phrase-Structure GrammarsViliam Geffert. 309-317
- On the Expressive Strength of the Finitely Typed Lambda-TermsAndreas Goerdt. 318-328
- Hoare Calculi for Higher-Type Control Structures and Their Completeness in the Sense of CookAndreas Goerdt. 329-338
- On Representing CCS Programs by Finite Petri NetsUrsula Goltz. 339-350
- A Taxonomy of Fairness and Temporal Logic Problems for Petri NetsRodney R. Howell, Louis E. Rosier, Hsu-Chun Yen. 351-359
- Branching Programs as a Tool for Proving Lower Bounds on VLSI Computations and Optimal Algorithms for Systolic ArraysJuraj Hromkovic, Juraj Procházka. 360-370
- Two Lower Bounds for Circuits over the Basis (&, V, -)Stasys Jukna. 371-380
- Positive/Negative Conditional RewritingStéphane Kaplan. 381-395
- On the Computational Complexity of Codes in GraphsJan Kratochvíl, Mirko Krivánek. 396-404
- Separating the Eraser Turing Machine Classes L::e::, NL::e::, co-NL::e:: and P::e::Matthias Krause, Christoph Meinel, Stephan Waack. 405-413
- Compositional Proofs by Partial Specification of ProcessesKim Guldstrand Larsen, Bent Thomsen. 414-423
- Introducing Negative Information in Relational DatabasesDominique Laurent, Nicolas Spyratos. 424-432
- On Positive Occur-Checks in UnificationPhilippe le Chenadec. 433-444
- Two Applications of Fürer s Counter to One-Tape Nondeterministic TMsKrzysztof Lorys, Maciej Liskiewicz. 445-453
- Delta::2:::::p:::-Complete Lexicographically First Maximal Subgraph ProblemsSatoru Miyano. 454-462
- Proof System for Weakest Prespecification and its ApplicationsEwa Orlowska. 463-471
- On Complexity of CountingMarek Piotrów. 472-482
- Design, Proof and Analysis of New Efficient Algorithms for Incremental Attribute EvaluationQi Lu, Jiahua Qian. 483-491
- On Efficiency of Interval Routing AlgorithmsPeter Ruzicka. 492-500
- An Almost Linear Robinson Unification ALgorithmPeter Ruzicka, Igor Prívara. 501-511
- Random Boolean Formulas Representing any Boolean Function with Asymptotically Equal Probability (Extended Abstract)Petr Savický. 512-517
- On the Power of Communication in Alternating MachinesAnna Slobodová. 518-528
- Classes of CNF-Formulas with Backtracking Trees of Exponential or Linear Average Order for Exact-SatisfiabilityEwald Speckenmeyer. 529-538
- Bisections of Free Monoids and a New Unavoidable RegularityStefano Varricchio. 539-541
- Failures Semantics and Deadlocking of Modular Petri NetsWalter Vogler. 542-551
- A Decomposition Theorem for Finite-Valued Tranducers and an Application to the Equivalence ProblemAndreas Weber. 552-562